So, what happens to omitted assets in an Arizona divorce decree. Click here for a copy of the form Consent Decree. Arizona divorce debt is generally those debts incurred during the marriage or for the benefit of a community asset. 6. R. Cryan possessed to speech who issue of whether an Arizon separation judge may get the parties to take competing proposed Consent Decrees for that Court until choose which Consent Decree the judge will drawing as a pathway. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The Court ruled that there was a factual question as to whether Mr. The terms “fair” and “equitable” has been defined to mean substantially equal. § 25-324. Arizona law specifies that a trust deed on community property is not valid unless both spouses execute and acknowledge it.